West Campus Science Department Physics Landscape & Horticulture Technology Earth Science Chemistry Biology Astronomy

Faculty Contact Information

NAME

EXTENSION
407-299-5000

OFFICE

Mary Beck (Earth Science)
1882
1-242C
Betsy Brantley (Biology)
5750
HSB-138
Dr. Lois Crichlow (Biology)
1204
AHS-323
Dr. Eric Crumpler (Chemistry)
5610
AHS-205
David Curtis (Biology)
5733
HSB-138A
Dr. Bryan Derrickson (Biology)
1196
AHS-234
Dr. Diego Diaz (Chemistry)
1718
HSB-138C
Dr. Javier Garces (Horticulture)
1820
1-136
Dr. Robert Gessner (Biology)
1321
AHS-231B
Barbara Gutierrez (Biology)
1941
HSB-122
Richard Jerousek (Astronomy)
5666
2-231
Dr. Jeffrey Kaesberg (Biology)
1586
1-137
Dr. Kamal Kamal (Biology)
1257
HSB-121
Dr. Shahnaz Kanani (Biology)
5895
HSB-138D
Dr. Wafaa Khattou (Physics)
1950
2-233
Kimberly Lewis (Biology)
1809
AHS-324
Dr. A. Graeme Lindbeck (Biology)
1256
AHS-217
Dr. Jackie Lindbeck (Biology)
1961
1-223
Marc LoCascio (Biology)
5516
AHS-216
Susan Matthews (Biology)
1384
AHS-215
Dr. Anthony Mellone (Chemistry)
1438
3-219
Kelly Moore (Biology)
1197
HSB-119
Dr. Gustavo Morales (Earth Science)
1428
1-221
Dr. Eileen Perez (Chemistry)
1236
AHS-207
Dr. Brenda Schumpert (Biology)
1232
AHS-219
Dr. Laura Sessions (Chemistry)
5631
AHS-211
Dr. Irina Struganova (Physics)
1947
2-230
Andrea Tice (Chemistry)
1877
HSB-138B

TOP

 

LAB MANAGERS

NAME

EXTENSION

OFFICE

Wanda Davila Aponte (Chemistry)
1435
AHS-212
Shivani Persaud (Biology)
1927
AHS-325
Bill Stillwell (Physics)
1767
2-209

 

PART TIME FACULTY
Mahreen Ahmed (Biology)
Adele Balmer (Biology)
Dr. Stephanie Bledsoe (Horticulture)
Dr. Robert Borders (Chemistry)
Robert Bowden (Horticulture)
Dr. Eric Brown (Horticulture)
Tandace Burkhart (Biology)
Carmen CardenasVasquez (Biology)
John Centko (Horticulture)
Dr. Roy Coleman (Biology)
Stephen Cramer (Biology)
Mohammed Daoudi (Chemistry)
Angela Dean (Biology)
Marcien Dentey (Physics)
Dr. Jose Diaz (Biology)
Dr. Gale Fair (Physics)
David Feller (Meterology, Oceanography)
Dr. Barton Galloway (Biology)
Dr. Kassu Gebreyes (Chemistry)
Dr. Marlene Gillies (Biology)
Russell Gminder (Astronomy)
Dr. Norman Greer (Horticulture)
Dr. Ronald Keiper (Biology)
Ted Klenk (Biology)
Dr. David Lamb (Physics)
Kim Mancas (Biology)
Edward Meyers (Earth Science)
Jennifer Odom (Biology)
Nalini Odapalli (Biology)
Dr. Ivan Padron (Physics)
John Perrone (Horticulture)
Thomas Ravenscroft (Biology)
Juan Rivera (Astronomy)
Dr. Daniel Rubin (Biology)
Dr. Yasser Saad (Biology)
Casey Schwarz (Physics)
Dr. Uma Singh (Biology)
Dr. Anatoly Sobolveskiy (Chemistry)
Dr. Vikas Sudesh (Physics)
Dr. Robert Weigle (Biology)
Lynda Wilson (Biology/EMT)
Dr. Richard Wright (Biology)
Nader Zikra (Chemistry)