Teaching/Learning Academy

 
Alumni 2014
   
 
 
Name
Discipline 
Campus 
Special Recognitions
1 Abel, Kristin Theater Technology East  
2 Adams, Jennifer Mathematics East  
3 Ansiello, Remy Counseling Osceola  
4 Ashkani, Aryan Mathematics Osceola Exemplary Action Research Award
5 Barnett, Timothy Chemistry Osceola Innovative Practice on Osceola Campus
6 Bartee, Patrick Speech East  
7 Bassetti, Jeremy Humanities East Innovative Practice on East Campus
8 Bell, Cynthia Emergency Medical Services West  
9 Bentham, Claudine Reading West  
10 Bondzie, Victor Physics East  
11 Brantley, Betsy Biology West  
12 Cortes, Angela Physics East  
13 Creamer, Scott Political Science Osceola  
14 Creighton, John Speech West  
15 Curtis, David Biology West  
16 Dexter, Richard Biology Osceola  
17 Diaz, Diego Chemistry West Exemplary Action Research Award
18 DiDonna, John Theater East  
19 DiLiberto, Stacey English Osceola  
20 Earle, Elizabeth Reading Osceola  
21 Edwards, John Humanities East  
22 Ejaz, Masood Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology West  
23 Gosnell, Susan Radiological Imaging Sciences West  
24 Harvey, Kimberlee Respiratory Therapy West  
25 Hopkins, Nissa English for Academic Purposes East  
26 Howard, Marie Pearl Office Systems Technology West  
27 Jean, Ricot Economics Osceola  
28 Jenne, Ralf Humanities West  
29 Johnson, Daniela Mathematics West  
30 Kanani, Shahnaz Biology West  
31 Mathews, Adrienne Political Science West  
32 McGowan, Mary Cate English Winter Park  
33 Model, Eric Psychology West Innovative Practice on West Campus
34 Phillips, Neal R. English West  
35 Potchen, Lisa Mathematics East  
36 Rajaravivarma, Veeramuthu Electronics Engineering Technology West  
37 Raneri, April Speech Lake Nona  
38 Reed, Stanton G. Business/Accounting Osceola Exemplary Student Affairs Award for LifeMap
39 Robbins, Michael English Osceola  
40 Salas, Luis Grpahics Osceola  
41 Santra, Upasana Mathematics Winter Park  
42 Schorsch, Derek Psychology East  
43 Sessions, Laura Chemistry West Model Faculty Portfolio
44 Shkembi, Armira Mathematics West  
45 Tan, Tina Speech West  
46 Tribble, Adriene Humanities Osceola Excellence in Inclusion & Diversity; Model Faculty Portfolio
47 Trier-Bieniek, Adrienne Sociology East  
48 Vagle, Angelica Chemistry East  
49 Valentino, Nicole English East  
50 Vazquez, Olga Biology East  
51 Wight, Shari Nursing West  


Previous Years
Alumni 2004