Administration

 

Executive

Name Title
Sandy ShugartPresident
Sonya JosephAssociate VP, Enrollment Mgmt
Falecia WilliamsCampus President, WEC/DTC
Wendy GivogluDean on Assignment, EAC/WPK
Eugene JonesExecutive Dean, DTC
Mike BosleyExecutive Dean, LNC
Jennifer RobertsonExecutive Dean, PNC
Jeff GoltzExecutive Dean, SPS
Terri DanielsExecutive Dean, WPC
Kathleen PlinskeExecutive VP Provost
Geraldine GallagherFoundation President and CEO
Melissa PedoneInterim Executive Dean, OSC
Isis Artze VegaVP, Academic Affairs
Brandon McKelveyVP, Analytics and Planning
Loren BenderVP, Business Ops & Finance
Joe BattistaVP, Global, Prof & Cont Ed
Amy BosleyVP, Org Dev & Human Resources
Bill MullowneyVP, Policy/General Counsel
Jay GalbraithVP, Public Affairs & Marketing
Joe RichardsonVP, Student Affairs
Patti SmithChief Information Officer

Administrators

Name Title
Leslie GoldenAssociate General Counsel
Edwin Sanchez VelezAsst VP, Admis, Records & Grad
Daryl DavisAsst VP, Analytics & Reporting
Oscar Cristancho MercadoAsst VP, Budgets & Analysis
Nasser HedayatAsst VP, Career & Workforce Ed
Amy ParkerAsst VP, College Transition
Ryan KaneAsst VP, Equity and Access
Jose FernandezAsst VP, Fac Plan/Real Est Dev
Daniel BarkowitzAsst VP, Fin Aid & Vet Affairs
Jackie LaschAsst VP, Financial Services
Lisa EliAsst VP, Global and Cont Ed
Traci BjellaAsst VP, Marketing
Paul RooneyAsst VP, Operations
Carla McKnightAsst VP, Org Development
Carolyn McMorranAsst VP, Prof & Cont Ed
Eda Davis-LoweAsst VP, Ptrships Edu Equity
Kristeen ChristianAsst VP, Resource Development
Mary Beth CliftonAsst VP, Talent Acq/Total Rew
Wendi DewAsst VP, Teaching & Learning
Angela MendolaroChief Philanthropy Officer
Joe SarrubboDean of Students , East Region
Edna Jones MillerDean of Students, Dtwn Campus
Jill SzentmiklosiDean of Students, OSC Region
Michelle FosterDean, Academic Affairs EAC
Molly McIntireDean, Academic Affairs WEC
Ana Caldero FigueroaDean, Arts and Humanities W
Susan DunnDean, Behav/Social Science, W
Carin GordonDean, Bus, Info Tech/Pub Svc,E
James McDonaldDean, Career & Tech Programs
Jenni CampbellDean, Commun/Languages, O
Linda NealDean, Communications, E
Paul WilderDean, Engin, Comp Prgrm & Tech
Scott CreamerDean, Humanities/Soc Science
Leonard BassDean, Learning Supp EAC
Landon ShephardDean, Learning Supp OSC
Karen ReillyDean, Learning Supp WEC
Nichole SegarraDean, Math, O
Keri SilerDean, Mathematics, E
Paul BlankenshipDean, Mathematics, W
Marie Vasquez-BrooksDean, School of Allied Health
Alex ErdmannDean, School of Hosp/Culinary
Barb AkeDean, School of Nursing
Anitza San MiguelDean, Science OSC
Jennifer SnyderDean, Science, E
Bob GessnerDean, Science, W
Mark CollinsDean, Social Science, E
Marlene TemesInterim Dean, Academic Affairs
Eric WallmanInterim Dean, Huma/Fore Lang,E
Rob McCaffreyInterim Dean,School of Art/Ent
Ed HolmesInterimDean of Students - West
Michelle MatisFoundation VP & COO
Darren SmithDir, Inst Effectiveness
Michelle SeverDir, HR Policy & Compliance
Robyn BrightonDir, Curriculum Initiatives
Cheryl RobinsonDir, Curriculum & Articulation