Learning Council (LC) Membership Roster 2020-21

MEMBER NAME

JOB TITLE

TERM

Isis Artze-Vega

Co-Chair, LC & Vice President, Academic Affairs - District

Standing Member

Stanton Reed

Co-Chair, LC & Professor, Business/Accounting – Osceola

07/2020 - 06/2021

Kari Makepeace

Governance Coordinator – District

Standing Member

Wendy Givoglu

Interim Campus President - East / Winter Park

Standing Member

Terri Graham

Campus President - West / Downtown

Standing Member

Kathleen Plinske

Executive Vice President & Campus President of OC/LNC/PNC - District

Standing Member

Brandon McKelvey

Vice President, Analytics & Planning - District

Standing Member

Joe Battista

Vice President, Global, Professional & Continuing Education - West

Standing Member

Joe Richardson

Vice President, Student Affairs – District

Standing Member

Amy Parker

Assistant Vice President, Recruitment, Enrollment, Retention, Transition Administration - West

Standing Member

Wendi Dew

Assistant Vice President, Teaching & Learning - District

Standing Member

Michelle Foster

Dean of Academic Affairs – East & Winter Park

Standing Member

Leonard Bass

Dean of Learning Support - East

Standing Member

Robyn Brighton

Director, Curriculum Initiatives - District Office

Standing Member

Katie Tagye

Director, Organizational Design & Development

Standing Member

Patrick Bartee

Chair, Faculty Council & Professor, Speech - West

07/2020 - 07/2021

Lisa Macon

Faculty Representative & Professor, Computer Prgrm/Analysis - West

09/2018 - 07/2021

Vasudha Sharma

Faculty Representative & Professor, Chemistry - East

07/2017 - 07/2021

Angela Blewitt

Faculty Representative & Professor, English - West

07/2018 - 07/2021

LaVonda Walker-McKnight

Faculty Representative & Faculty, NSE - Lake Nona

09/2020 - 07/2022

Lauren Thomas

Faculty Representative & Professor, Math - Osceola

09/2020 - 07/2022

Aida Diaz

Faculty Representative & Professor, Spanish - West

09/2020 - 07/2022

Vishma Kunu

Faculty Representative & Professor, Humanities - Downtown

09/2020 - 07/2022

Shari Koopmann

Faculty Representative & Professor, English - East

09/2020 - 07/2022

Diane Reed

Faculty Representative & Professor, Nursing - West

09/2020 - 07/2022

Marsha Butler

Faculty Representative & Faculty, NSE - West

09/2020 - 07/2022

Nelson Rafael Placa

Faculty Representative & Faculty, BASBOL & NSE

09/2020 - 07/2022

Sonia Casablanca AS Dean Representative (sub for James McDonald) - Osceola

01/2020 - 07/2021

Ana Caldero

AA Dean Representative & Dean, Arts and Humanities - West

07/2018 - 07/2021

Will Jefferson Staff Representative & Administrative Manager, PJI Community - Winter Park

09/2020 - 07/2022

Lateshia Martin Staff Representative & Student Services Manager - West

09/2020 - 07/2022

Julix Cordova Rivera Staff Representative & Student Services Advisor - Poinciana

09/2020 - 07/2022

Nelson Sepulveda Staff Representative & Student Development Director - Osceola

09/2020 - 07/2022

Melvin Middleton Staff Representative & Campus Manager (Evening & Weekends) - West

09/2020 - 07/2022

Nichole Jackson

Staff Representative & Assistant Director, Learning Assessment - District

11/2018 - 07/2021