Hot Classes

 

 

Fall 2020

Note: For additional information on any class listed - click on its CRN.

East Campus

CourseCRNTitleDaysTimeBuilding-RoomInstructor
CRW 2300 12798 Introduction To Poetry M W 10:00A - 11:15A 001-331 Tamara Madison
DAA 1100C 14349 Modern Dance I W 06:00P - 09:45P 006-104 Kathy Follensbee
HLP 1081C 17600 Fitness & Wellness for Life I T R 11:30A - 12:45P 006-125 Joe Marek
PEL 1321C 16592 Volleyball I M W 01:00P - 02:15P 006-105 Joe Marek
PEL 1341C 14016 Tennis I F 08:30A - 10:35A 006-125 Joe Marek
PEL 1621C 14883 Basketball I W 11:20A - 12:55P 006-105 Tammy Sabourin
PEL 2322 16593 Volleyball II M W 01:00P - 02:15P 006-105 Joe Marek
PEL 2622C 14884 Basketball II W 11:20A - 12:55P 006-105 Tammy Sabourin
PEL 2622C 14886 Basketball II T 01:00P - 02:40P 006-105 Tammy Sabourin
PEM 1131C 13670 Strength Training I M W 11:30A - 12:45P 006-125 Alexander Boivin
PEM 1131C 13668 Strength Training I M W 08:00A - 08:50A 006-125 Joe Marek
PEM 1132C 13672 Strength Training II T R 01:00P - 02:15P 006-125 Joe Marek
PEM 1176C 15528 Kickboxing M W 10:00A - 10:50A 006-105 Jen Katz
PEM 1176C 15529 Kickboxing T R 12:00P - 12:50P 006-105 Jen Katz
PEM 2177C 17316 Kickboxing II T R 12:00P - 12:50P 006-105 Jen Katz
PEM 2177C 17312 Kickboxing II M W 10:00A - 10:50A 006-105 Jen Katz

West Campus

CourseCRNTitleDaysTimeBuilding-RoomInstructor
HSC 1100 13881 Personal Health INE- Phil Hurliman
PEM 2104C 15280 Personal Fitness and Wellness T R 10:00A - 11:15A 003-212 Ronald Owens
PEM 2104C 15281 Personal Fitness and Wellness M W 10:00A - 11:15A 003-212 Ronald Owens
HSC 1400C 14345 First Aid/CPR M 04:00P - 06:45P 011-340 Colleen Ryan
PEM 1121C 15206 Yoga M W 11:30A - 12:20P HSB-123 Subhas Rampersaud
PEM 1121C 16107 Yoga T R 11:30A - 12:20P HSB-123 Subhas Rampersaud
PEM 1131C 13883 Strength Training I HSB-124 Ronald Owens
PEM 1132C 14729 Strength Training II HSB-124 Ronald Owens
PEM 1171 17013 Belly Dance Aerobics T R 10:00A - 10:50A HSB-123 Melanie LaJoie
PEM 1405 17012 Self Defense For Women W 07:00P - 08:45P HSB-124 Calvin Thomas

Winter Park Campus

CourseCRNTitleDaysTimeBuilding-RoomInstructor
ARH 1000 17676 Art Appreciation - STAFF
BSC 1026 17770 Biology of Human Sexuality - STAFF
MAN 2021 16677 Principles Of Management - STAFF
PSY 2012 12143 General Psychology - STAFF
STA 2023 11098 Statistical Methods - STAFF
ACG 2021C 13808 Prin of Financial Accounting INE- Laurie Larson
ACG 2071C 13491 Prin of Managerial Accounting INE- Patti Lopez
ARH 1000 13811 Art Appreciation INE- Sheila Levi
ARH 1000 13810 Art Appreciation INE- Sheila Levi
BSC 1005 12690 Biological Science INE- Leesa Sward
BSC 1005 12689 Biological Science INE- Kim Mancas
BSC 1026 11309 Biology of Human Sexuality INE- Stephenie Langston
DEP 2004 11304 Developmental Psychology INE- Gloria Maresma
ENC 1101 11219 Freshman Comp I INE- Chris Brown
ENC 1101 11829 Freshman Comp I INE- Jean Marie Fuhrman
ENC 1102 11155 Freshman Comp II INE- Chris Borglum
ESC 1000 14477 Earth Science INE- Charles Shieh
EVR 1001 13888 Intro to Environ Science INE- Nelson Torres Arroyo
GEB 1011 11376 Introduction To Business INE- Marva Pryor
HUM 1020 14476 Intro To Humanities INE- Katherine Bailey
HUM 2220 14478 Hum Greek/Roman INE- Amanda Hoaglen
HUM 2223 12136 The Middle Ages INE- Val Woldman
HUM 2250 13284 20th and 21st Century HUM INE- Paul Chapman
HUM 2250 13637 20th and 21st Century HUM INE- Mary Anne Disser
HUM 2250H 15252 20th & 21st Century HUM Honors INE- Paul Chapman
HUM 2310 11060 Mythology INE- Donald Cary
MET 1010 13979 Intro To Meteorology INE- Dave Cocchiarella
POS 2041 13385 U.S. Government INE- Kyle Simon
SPC 1608 13858 Fundamentals of Speech INE- Carlos Perlaza
SPC 1608 13857 Fundamentals of Speech INE- Carlos Perlaza
SPC 1608 11080 Fundamentals of Speech INE- Suzette Ashton
SPC 1608 13633 Fundamentals of Speech INE- Carlos Perlaza
STA 2023 14525 Statistical Methods INE- Upasana Santra
BSC 1010C 13851 General Biology I T 08:30A - 11:15A 001-221 Jamie Prusak
BSC 1010C 17678 General Biology I M 06:00P - 08:45P 001-221 Cesar Irizarry
BSC 2093C 13973 Human Anatomy and Physiology I R 09:00A - 11:45A 001-221 Nadine Daniels
BSC 2093C 16675 Human Anatomy and Physiology I W 06:00P - 08:45P 001-221 Nadine Daniels
BSC 2093C 11574 Human Anatomy and Physiology I R 01:00P - 03:45P 001-221 Nadine Daniels
BSC 2094C 14381 Human Anatomy & Physiology II M 09:00A - 11:45A 001-221 Nadine Daniels
CGS 2100C 16020 Computer Fundamentals and Appl R 06:30P - 09:50P 001-134 Jeff Soistman
COP 1000C 17681 Intro to Programming Concepts M 06:00P - 08:45P 001-134 Michael Powell
ENC 0027 13083 Dev Reading and Writing II M W 05:15P - 06:55P 001-114 Jason Balserait
ENC 1101 11377 Freshman Comp I F 09:00A - 11:45A 001-112 Maria Truyol
ENC 1101 11048 Freshman Comp I T 10:00A - 11:15A 001-237 Chris Brown
ENC 1101 11047 Freshman Comp I M W 05:30P - 06:45P 001-112 Jean Marie Fuhrman
ENC 1101 11046 Freshman Comp I M 07:00P - 09:45P 001-107 Jean Marie Fuhrman
ENC 1101 11045 Freshman Comp I T R 11:30A - 12:45P 001-107 Jason Balserait
ENC 1101 11042 Freshman Comp I M W 11:30A - 12:45P 001-106 Benjamin Ohwovoriole
ENC 1101 11043 Freshman Comp I T R 01:00P - 02:15P 001-107 Benjamin Ohwovoriole
ENC 1101 16679 Freshman Comp I R 11:30A - 12:45P 001-108 Maria Truyol
ENC 1101 16678 Freshman Comp I T R 08:30A - 09:45A 001-112 Maria Truyol
ENC 1101 13031 Freshman Comp I M W 01:00P - 02:15P 001-113 Jason Balserait
ENC 1101 12697 Freshman Comp I T R 02:30P - 03:45P 001-107 Chris Brown
ENC 1102 15149 Freshman Comp II W 10:00A - 11:15A 001-106 Benjamin Ohwovoriole
ENC 1102 11054 Freshman Comp II M W 11:30A - 12:45P 001-107 Chris Brown
ENC 1102 13030 Freshman Comp II M W 02:30P - 03:45P 001-106 Benjamin Ohwovoriole
ENC 1102 11052 Freshman Comp II T 10:00A - 11:15A 001-143 Chris Borglum
EUH 2001 15262 Modern Western Civ M 10:00A - 11:15A 001-106 Sam Hoekstra
GEB 1011 16676 Introduction To Business T R 11:30A - 12:45P 001-106 Marva Pryor
HUM 1020 17764 Intro To Humanities T R 02:30P - 03:45P 001-112 Elizabeth Faulcon
HUM 1020 11056 Intro To Humanities T 07:00P - 09:45P 001-113 Sean Platzer
HUM 1020 15483 Intro To Humanities T 01:00P - 02:15P 001-242 Val Woldman
HUM 1020 15186 Intro To Humanities M 11:30A - 12:45P 001-237 Sam Hoekstra
HUM 1020 14490 Intro To Humanities M W 02:30P - 03:45P 001-242 Sean Platzer
HUM 2220 12049 Hum Greek/Roman R 07:00P - 09:45P 001-113 Donald Cary
HUM 2220 11408 Hum Greek/Roman W 01:00P - 02:15P 001-108 Paul Chapman
HUM 2220 12049 Hum Greek/Roman R 07:00P - 09:45P 001-113 Donald Cary
HUM 2310 14432 Mythology R 06:00P - 08:45P 001-114 Sean Platzer
HUM 2310 15151 Mythology T 10:00A - 11:15A 001-242 Val Woldman
HUM 2310 16680 Mythology M 01:00P - 02:15P 001-242 Paul Chapman
MAC 1105 15645 College Algebra T R 11:30A - 12:45P 001-112 Upasana Santra
MAC 1105 11062 College Algebra M W 08:30A - 09:45A 001-112 Damion Hammock
MAC 1105 11063 College Algebra M W 02:30P - 03:45P 001-237 Genie Mogollon
MAC 1105 12706 College Algebra T R 01:00P - 02:15P 001-237 Genie Mogollon
MAC 1105 16682 College Algebra F 01:00P - 03:45P 001-112 Frank Maier
MAC 1105 17762 College Algebra T R 11:30A - 12:45P 001-115 Genie Mogollon
MAC 2311 13308 Calculus/Analytic Geometry I M W 09:00A - 11:05A 001-114 John Niss
MAT 0028C 12000 Developmental Math II M W 07:00P - 08:15P 001-112 Daniel Martinez
MAT 0028C 16474 Developmental Math II M W 07:00P - 08:15P 001-112 Daniel Martinez
MAT 1033C 11097 Intermediate Algebra M W 11:30A - 12:45P 001-112 Damion Hammock
MAT 1033C 15646 Intermediate Algebra T R 10:00A - 11:15A 001-115 Genie Mogollon
MAT 1033C 11095 Intermediate Algebra M 09:00A - 09:50A 001-132 Genie Mogollon
MAT 1033C 15291 Intermediate Algebra R 05:15P - 06:55P 001-112 Frank Maier
MGF 1106 13612 College Mathematics M W 10:00A - 11:15A 001-112 Damion Hammock
MGF 1107 12017 Math for the Liberal Arts M W 11:30A - 12:45P 001-113 John Niss
POS 2041 14433 U.S. Government M 11:30A - 12:45P 001-115 Meredith Legg
POS 2041 15152 U.S. Government T R 10:00A - 11:15A 001-107 Bruce Farcau
POS 2041 17687 U.S. Government W 01:00P - 02:15P 001-143 Meredith Legg
PSY 2012 12140 General Psychology T R 01:00P - 02:15P 001-113 Nate Webster
PSY 2012 12139 General Psychology M W 10:00A - 11:15A 001-107 Pam Goldsmith
PSY 2012 17710 General Psychology M 01:00P - 03:45P 001-143 Pam Goldsmith
PSY 2012 17710 General Psychology M 01:00P - 03:45P 001-143 Pam Goldsmith
SLS 1122 11186 New Student Experience M W 08:30A - 09:45A 001-108 Elizabeth Faulcon
SLS 1122 10522 New Student Experience R 07:00P - 09:45P 001-108 Aaron Bergeson
SLS 1122 10521 New Student Experience T R 01:00P - 02:15P 001-108 Sharon May
SLS 1122 10705 New Student Experience F 09:00A - 11:45A 001-108 Elizabeth Faulcon
SLS 1122 10520 New Student Experience M 01:00P - 02:15P 001-108 Sharon May
SLS 1122 16356 New Student Experience T R 11:30A - 12:45P 001-114 Christy Mullgrav
SLS 1122 16352 New Student Experience T R 10:00A - 11:15A 001-108 Christy Mullgrav
SLS 1122 16011 New Student Experience T R 08:30A - 09:45A 001-108 Marva Pryor
SPC 1017 14383 Interpersonal Communication W 11:30A - 12:45P 001-115 Suzette Ashton
SPC 1608 15656 Fundamentals of Speech R 10:00A - 11:15A 001-113 Suzette Ashton
SPC 1608 11066 Fundamentals of Speech F 01:00P - 03:45P 001-106 Marlene Diaz
STA 2023 14093 Statistical Methods M W 10:00A - 11:15A 001-225 Upasana Santra
SYG 2000 16218 Introductory Sociology M 07:00P - 08:15P 001-113 Michael Birk
SYG 2000 16218 Introductory Sociology M 07:00P - 08:15P 001-113 Michael Birk

Online

CourseCRNTitleInstructor
ACG 2021C 13808 Prin of Financial Accounting Laurie Larson
ACG 2071C 13491 Prin of Managerial Accounting Patti Lopez
ARH 1000 13811 Art Appreciation Sheila Levi
ARH 1000 13810 Art Appreciation Sheila Levi
BSC 1005 12689 Biological Science Kim Mancas
BSC 1005 12690 Biological Science Leesa Sward
BSC 1026 11309 Biology of Human Sexuality Stephenie Langston
DEP 2004 11304 Developmental Psychology Gloria Maresma
ENC 1101 11829 Freshman Comp I Jean Marie Fuhrman
ENC 1101 11219 Freshman Comp I Chris Brown
ENC 1102 11155 Freshman Comp II Chris Borglum
ESC 1000 14477 Earth Science Charles Shieh
EVR 1001 13888 Intro to Environ Science Nelson Torres Arroyo
GEB 1011 11376 Introduction To Business Marva Pryor
HSC 1100 13881 Personal Health Phil Hurliman
HUM 1020 14476 Intro To Humanities Katherine Bailey
HUM 2220 14478 Hum Greek/Roman Amanda Hoaglen
HUM 2223 12136 The Middle Ages Val Woldman
HUM 2250 13284 20th and 21st Century HUM Paul Chapman
HUM 2250 13637 20th and 21st Century HUM Mary Anne Disser
HUM 2250H 15252 20th & 21st Century HUM Honors Paul Chapman
HUM 2310 11060 Mythology Donald Cary
MET 1010 13979 Intro To Meteorology Dave Cocchiarella
POS 2041 13385 U.S. Government Kyle Simon
SPC 1608 11080 Fundamentals of Speech Suzette Ashton
SPC 1608 13857 Fundamentals of Speech Carlos Perlaza
SPC 1608 13858 Fundamentals of Speech Carlos Perlaza
SPC 1608 13633 Fundamentals of Speech Carlos Perlaza
STA 2023 14525 Statistical Methods Upasana Santra