Committee Membership
2019-2020

Curriculum Committee in Session

Dr. Cheryl Robinson, Director, Curriculum and Articulation - Co-Chair
Raul Valery - Arts and Entertainment Representative - Co-Chair

Area Representatives for 2019-2020

Representative                         Term End Date Alternate                               Term Date Area Represented
Dunn, Susan                                                       7/21
Gordon, Carin                                                     7/19
Bond, Beverly                                                    7/20
Open
Casablanca,Sonia/Placa,Nelson                   7/20
Open
Klinger, Chris                                                     7/20
Rajaravivarma, Veeramutha                           7/21
Patrick Bartee                                                   7/20
Valery, Raul (Co-Chair)                                    7/20
Gonzalez, Yolanda                                            7/21
Styles, Karen                                                     7/20
Alexander, Joan                                                7/21
Settles, Jenna                                                   7/20
Niss, John                                                           7/21
Boeringer, Melody                                            7/19
Hudson, Leann                                                  7/21
Diehl, Daniel                                                      7/21
Mathews, Adrienne                                          7/21
Open                                                                           
Ejaz, Masood                                                      7/21
Open
Open
Reed, Diane                                                        7/21
Macon, Lisa                                                         7/21
Snyder, Jennifer                               7/21
Vasquez-Brooks, Marie                   7/21
Sandy, Pam                                       7/20
Borglum, Chris                                 7/20
Cutter, Cheri                                      7/20
Ojeda, Chiara                                    7/20
Roman, Marcia                                 7/20
Kar, Mohua                                         7/21   
Reed, Stanton                                   7/20
Pennino, Kristy
Open
Brown, Diane                                     7/20
Reed, Jerry                                          7/21
Cumberbatch, Nardia                      7/20
Elrod, Emily                                        7/20
Rogers, Jack                                       7/20
Alvarez, Ruby                                      7/21    
Murphy, Brian                                    7/20
DaSilva, Paula                                     7/21
Open
Notash, Ali                                           7/21
Open
Open
Open
Open
A.A. Dean
A.S. Dean
Allied Health Programs
At-Large Representative
Business
Communications
Counselor
Engineering
Faculty Council
Fine Arts
Foreign Language
Humanities
IT
Library
Mathematics
Natural Science
Nursing
Public Service
Social Science
Technical Education
Electrical & Comp Eng, B.S.
Health Sciences, B.S.
Busn and Org Lead, B.A.S.
Nursing, B.S.
Comp Tech & Soft Dev, B.A.S.
Ex-Officio Members Area Represented  
Maldonado Rodriguez, Noelia/Smith, Darren
Barkowitz, Daniel
Open
Purcell, Darnell/Sebastian, Pat/Rodriguez-Semidey, Amanda
Li, Selina
Hedayat, Nasser
Sanchez, Edwin
Gonzalez, Pedro
Smith, Dan
Lora-Santos, Evelyn
Institutional Effectiveness
Financial Aid
Campus Presidents
Banner
Institutional Research
Workforce Development
Admissions, Records and Graduation
Degree Works
Director of Advising-WC
Director of Advising-EC
Co-Chair/Assistant Area Represented
Robinson, Cheryl/Valery, Raul
Brissett, Krissy
Committee Co-Chairs
Curriculum Coordinator